Meet the Staff

Alicia

Alisa

Chloe

Emma

Heather

kaela

Karli

Kel

Kirsty

Lauren

Lindsey

Lorraine

Mel

Mev

Mrs G

Sally

Shannon R

shannon

Tara

Webber

Leanne

Please be reassured that all of our staff who work directly with the children are trained in Paediatric First Aid. We were also awarded Millie’s Mark in 2017 for, ‘going above and beyond the minimum requirements in keeping children safe’. https://www.milliesmark.com/

Additionally, all staff hold a relevant Food Hygiene qualification, helping us maintain our 5 star food hygiene rating for the 14th consecutive year.

Jessica Webber – Level 7 B.A.(Hons) in Psychology; P.G.C.E. in Early Years Teaching – Owner and Lead Safeguarding Officer

Karli Booth – Level 3 Manager and Joint Safeguarding Officer – CACHE Diploma In Child Care and Education

Kirsty McNulty – Level 5 – Foundation Degree in Early Years – Deputy Manager and Deputy SENDCO – CACHE Diploma In Child Care and Education

Charlotte Goodwin – Level 6 B.A.(Hons.) in Education (Primary) – Early Years Teacher, SENDCO and Joint Safeguarding Officer

Leanne Birtwistle – Level 3 Tykes Room Leader and 3rd Officer in Charge – CACHE Diploma In Child Care and Education

Lauren Collins – Level 3 Nursery Practitioner – CACHE Diploma for the Children and Young People’s Workforce (Early Learning and Childcare Pathway)

Alisa Durrant – Level 5 Nursery Practitioner and Baby Room Leader – BTEC National Diploma in Children’s Care, Learning and Development

Lindsey Bibby – Level 3  Nursery Practitioner – NNEB Diploma In Nursery Nursing

Tara Brzozowski – Level 3 Nursery Practitioner and Out of School Club Leader – Advanced Level Apprenticeship in The Children and Young People’s Workforce: Early Years Educator

Sally Gwinnett – Level 3 Nursery Practitioner – NNEB Diploma In Nursery Nursing

Kaela Hollins – Level 3 Nursery Practitioner  – C & G Diploma for the Children and Young People’s Workforce (Early Learning and Childcare Pathway)

Mehvish Mahmood – Level 3 Nursery Practitioner – CACHE Diploma for the Children and Young People’s Workforce (Early Learning and Childcare Pathway)

Keilli Parrish – Level 3 Nursery Practitioner – CACHE NVQ in Children’s Care, Learning and Development

Melissa Parry – Level 3 Nursery Practitioner – CACHE Diploma In Child Care and Education

Shannon Ralph – Level 3  Nursery Practitioner – BTEC Diploma In Children’s Play, Learning and Development (Early Years Educator)

Alicia Walker – Level 3  Tots Room Leader – Advanced Level Apprenticeship in The Children and Young People’s Workforce: Early Years Educator

Chloe Webber – – Level 3 Nursery Practitioner – CACHE Diploma in Childcare and Education

Emma Carroll – Nursery Practitioner

Lorraine Whittaker – Out of School Club Assistant

Shannon Hawthorne – Level 2 Apprentice

Heather Pickles – Cook – 706/3 City and Guilds in Catering